Alumni

The Marsh Foundation Alumni Directory

Scroll down to register your name or make corrections

Name Years Attended
Carl William Alexander 1922 – 1931
Linda (Aldrich) Nierman 1955 – 1959
Dean Allen 1976 – 1979
Raymond Alley 1974 – 1978
Rita Adam (Brown) 1949 – 1956
Tammy Agler (Roberts) 1971 – 1979
Ray Anderson 1965 – 1971
Barbara (Brubaker) Army 1942 – 1949
Debra (Johns) Ashbaugh 1964 – 1975
Donna (Nighswander) Ball 1952 – 1957
Shannon Baltosser 1987 – 1989
Michelle (Ross) Bates 1972 – 1977
Rob Baughn
Tara Beckler
1985 – 1987
1983 – 1985
Willimae Bell-Jones 1981 – 1985
Michael Bowers 1964 – 1970
George Brenneman 1946 – 1958
Ionn Brenneman 1946 – 1945
Ronald Brenneman 1946 – 1957
Jeff Brewer 2009 – 2010
Gregory Brooks 1973 – 1977
Phyllis E. Brummer (Wolery) 1944 – 1949
Jim Berkley 1938 – 1951
Patsy (Tindall) Buckholz 1938 – 1944
Chris Burgan 2006 – 2007
Victoria Campos 1985 – 1990
Michael Carmean 1955 – 1963
Sommer Carrick (Foor) 1991 – 1992
Mary Chapman (Overmyer) 1969 – 1975
Michelle Childress (Havill) 1993 – 1995
Candy Clay (Long) 1987 – 1989
Roger Clayton 1952 – 1955
Christina Cleeves (Warner) 1968 – 1976
Roseann Conner (Leggett) 1977 – 1980
Andrew Cook 1990 – 1993
Ruth Costakos (Camburn) 1948 – 1959
Beau Courtney 1977 – 1981
Dana Cramer
Robert Cramer
1971 – 1981
1958 – 1969
Debbie Custer 1989 – 1991
John Daugherty 1981 – 1983
Connie Davis 1953 – 1960
Dawne Davis (Donna Minyoung) 1966 – 1970
Judy Davis (Marquart) 1960 – 1966
Mary Davis (Protsman) 1955 – 1963
Michael Davis 1995 – 1997
Sharon Davis (Longsworth) 1954 – 1963
Sabrina Denman 2002 – 2003
Linda Demomme (Overmyer) 1969 – 1977
Dale Derrow 1952 – 1962
Lloyd S. deVegter 1929 – 1932
Michael Douglas 1950 – 1953
James Dowding
Jerold Dowding
1951 – 1954
1951 – 1954
John W. Dull, Jr. 1960 – 1969
Shawn Dunakin 1991 – 1993
Jodi Eads (LaRue)
Tyler Enmark
1985 – 1988
2011 – 2012
Cynthia Evans (Russell)
Dillan Fadely
1969 – 1972
2009 – 2011
Charles E Finch
Brian Fitch
John Fedele
1940 – 1944
2007 – 2011
1969 – 1975
Carroll Ferguson (Honse) 1977 – 1979
Michael Ferguson
Linda (Neiford) Folland
Delores Forsythe (Burke)
1962 – 1966
1956 – 1961
Lenna Gause (Drake) 1974 – 1976
Barbara Gay 1977 – 1979
Peggy Gay
Thomas Gillum
1985 – 1988
1960 – 1963
Ana Gonzales 1977 – 1981
Donna Goodwin (Parsons) 1947 – 1954
Harry Goodwin 1940 – 1945
Daniel J. Gorman (Danny) 1944 – 1955
Patricia Gorman (Patty) 1944 – 1950
Curt Gorsuch 1989 – 1990
Ronald Grimes 1942 – 1952
Bruce Grubb 1964 – 1976
Michael Grubb 1965 – 1977
Walter Grunden
Marilyn Mayer (Hall)
1947 – 1956
Brandon Hand
Brent Hartzog
2008 – 2010
1986 – 1987
Yvette Hayes (Newman) 1970 – 1976
Ginger Haslop (Leggett) 1977 – 1979
Roxann Hickle (Sabo) 1982 – 1983
Billie Hurles (Stocklin) 1984 – 1986
Sheli Hutchinson
Glenn Hux 1955 – 1966
Denice (Vickery) Jackson 1981 – 1985
Kenya James 1985 – 1991
Patricia Jenkins (Rickard) 1991 – 1991
Ricky Johns 1963 – 1974
Mabel Johnson (Trindle) 1964 – 1974
Sue Johnson 1966 – 1975
John Jones (Faculty)
Melinda Joseph-Williams
1969 – 1972
1983 – 1988
Phyllis Jean (Keipper) Gfroerer
Bill Kimmel
1941 – 1946
1963 – 1972
Forrest Kimmel (Craig) 1963 – 1973  
Kevin Kimmel 1963 – 1974
Tom Krick 1946 – 1951
Kimberly Keyton 1992 – 1993
Julie(Wynohradnyk)Kleman
Danny Klingler
1989 – 1990
1998 – 2001
Travis Kouts
Debbie Kuntz
1943 – 1954
1991 – 1994
Chad Laman 1989 – 1992
Nancy Jo Laughin
Robert Leslie
1971 – 1981
1957 – 1963
Richard Longsworth 1936 – 1943
Cacey MacDonald (Long) 1987 – 1989
Robert Mager 1946 – 1954
Edith Mann 1986 – 1988
Patricia Martens (Wineland)
Dan Matthews
1977 – 1979
2010- 2012
Sharon Mcgrathg (Trindle) 1964 – 1969
Raymond McCollum 1944 – 1951
Jon McKanna 1985 – 1988
Rob McKinney 1983 – 1984
DeWayne Mcnett 1953 – 1959
Sam Mertz 1987 – 1989
Dan Miler
Tatyana Miller (Hendrix)
1982 – 1983
2009 – 2011
Dawne Minyoung 1966 – 1970
Christina Molinary (Mullen) 1965 – 1974
Jerry Morrison 1960 – 1972
Juanita Muntzinger (Grunden)
Joe Neiford
1947 – 1952
1956 – 1961
David Newland 1966 – 1975
Linda Nierman
Larry Nighswander
1955 – 1959
1952 – 1963
Joyce Niswander (Ward) 1957 – 1960
Hope O’Brien (Jenkins) 1972 – 1976
Dan O’Keefe
David O’Keefe
1982 – 1984
1981 – 1985
Kim O’Neill
Jerry Parker

Shelly Duffy (Patrick)
1982 – 1989
1974 – 1983
1980 – 1982
Dale Perry 1946 – 1954
Darlene Perry
Peggy Sue Perry
1947 – 1959
1946 – 1955
Charles Pugh 1961 – 1973
David A Rable 1964 – 1974
Angel (Taco) Ramos 1975 – 1978
Elizabeth Ramsey (Sue) 1949 – 1955
Kimberly (Ratcliff) Bowersox 1984 – 1987
Megan Reynolds 2001 – 2003
Donald (Ronnie) Rhodes 1929 – 1939
Bill Richardson 1972 – 1980
David Richey 1959 – 1966
Anna Ricker 2008 – 2009
Tina (Risner) Anthony-Weiss 1969 – 1979
Diana (Smith) Rissner 1988 – 1992
Liz Roberts-Heintz 1972 – 1978
Emily Robinson 1987 – 1989
Mary Kathleen Roebuck 1923 – 1925
David Ross (Roscoe) 1972 – 1976
Linda S. Rowell (Newland) 1967 – 1972
Rodney Rummel 1977 – 1980
Sarah Rutkowski
Betty Louise Sargent
1999 – 2000
1942 – 1958
Cathy Schulte (Gill) 1973 – 1979
Virgil Sentel
Susan (Neiford) Sever
1953 – 1960
1957 – 1961
Tony Shinnaberry 1983 – 1987
Walter Shock
Barbara Shoe
1953 – 1960
2002 – 2009
John Siano
Janice (Ferguson) Simerly
1988 – 1989
1962 – 1970
George Sink 1960 – 1968
Adam Smith
Clarabelle M. Smith (Furrell)
Jeannie Snyder (Hisey)
2009 – 2011
1939 – 1954
1961 – 1965
Colleen Spackey (Gill) 1973 – 1978
Eric Stanley 2009 – 2010
Theresa Stansberry (Maas) 1989 – 1990
Patricia Stapleton (Skelley)
Tana Steckly (Smith)
1940 – 1950
Susan Stevens (Johnson) 1966 – 1975
Joanna Stoops (Beemer)
Tabatha Strawinski (Webb)
1934 – 1943
1985 – 1990
Amber Tackett 2004 – 2007
Paula (Hendley) Tate 1984 – 1987
Arthur Taylor 1962 – 1967
James Randy Taylor 1962 – 1967
Jerry Wayne Taylor 1962 – 1967
Roger Taylor 1962 – 1967
Lawrence E. Tindall
Cecelia (Cindy Bowers) Tippie
1938 – 1941
Kimberly Hawley (Kimmel/Tribble) 1963 – 1969
Alex Twyford 2005 – 2006
Connie Vasquez (Richardson)
Nick Vaughn
1972 – 1983
1982 – 1983
Shana Vickery
Steven Vickery
1982 – 1986
1980 – 1985
Josh Wallace 1988 – 1989
Brian Watson 1975 – 1982
Arthur William (Billy) Webb 1939 – 1946
Jestina Weiss (Tina Risner) 1969 – 1979
Robert Welling 1944 – 1948
Anthony Wappelhorst 1989 – 1990
Francois Webner 1982 – 1983
Laverne Wendel 1959 – 1962
Amy Willey (Frye) 1985 – 1987
Ellen Williams (Trindle) 1964 – 1972
Jon Williams 1997 – 2000
George Wilson 1940 – 1946
James Thomas Wofford III NKA JT Colter 1970 – 1979
Brittany Workman 2003 – 2005
Kathleen (Phyllis) Worsley (Zinsmeister) 1948 – 1957
Robert Yarger 1935 – 1940
Carolyn Sue Youngblood (Rable) 1961 – 1967

 

Last Name (required)

First Name (required)

Name while attending

Email (required)

Static text

From

To

Staff Member?
 Yes No

Mailing Address

City

State

Zip Code

Comments





News

Marsh Foster Care, Adoption Division Grows, Hires New Licensing Specialist

VAN WERT, Ohio – The foster care and adoption division at The Marsh Foundation continues to grow in order to meet the increasing number of children in care. Part of that growth is the hiring of a new consultant and licensing specialist, Breanna Zipfel, LSW. Zipfel is a 2012 graduate of Tinora High School and […]

[More]

 




Upcoming Events

  1. Parent Teacher Conferences

    November 11 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm